Special Services
If you have any questions about the Special Education program, 504 plans, High Ability Learner Services, or Title I programming, please click here to visit the Special Education website.
| 32° |
Website Navigation As Staff Page Only
Set as Default Template Help
HTML Editor:
Working...
May 18, 2016
If you have any questions about the Special Education program, 504 plans, High Ability Learner Services, or Title I programming, please click here to visit the Special Education website.
9:00am - 8:30pm
Grand Island
4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Norris (Home)
Plum Creek Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS New Theater
6:30pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Norris (Home)
Plum Creek Park
4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Raymond Central (Away)
Val Ball Fields
4:30pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Seward Community Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Conestoga Cougars (Home)
Seward Elementary School
5:00pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Madison (Away)
Madison Athletic Complex
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS New Theater
6:00pm
Soccer: Girls JV Match vs Conestoga Cougars (Cancelled)
Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Raymond Central (Away)
Val Ball Fields
All Day
Kearney
12:00pm - 1:00pm
NWEA Testing Plus ACT prep for Juniors
SHS
All Day
Crete Music Contest (grades 6-8)
Crete MS
All Day
Kearney
4:30pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Auburn (Away)
Auburn High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wahoo (Away)
Sam Crawford Field, Wahoo
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS New Theater
6:30pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Wahoo (Away)
Sam Crawford Field, Wahoo
All Day
Kearney
10:00am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Seward Community Golf Course
2:00pm
Track: JV Meet vs Lincoln Southwest (Away)
Lincoln Southwest High School
4:00pm
Multiple Locations
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS New Theater
8:00am - 8:00pm
Multiple Locations
9:30am
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Fairbury (Away)
Fairbury High School
10:00am
Baseball: Boys Reserve Double Header vs Norris (Away)
Hickman Park
11:00am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Nebraska City (Home)
Seward Elementary School
11:00am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Nebraska City (Home)
Seward Elementary School
12:00pm
Baseball: JV Triangular vs Aurora vs. St. Paul (Away)
Aurora